Saturday, June 5, 2010

La Mia Famiglia

this is about my family....

my family consists of dad, mom, my younger sister, and me....


 my lovely mom and dad :)


 
and here we are the sister..
-Bertha Araminta & Vera Araminta-



banyak yang bilang gw n adek gw mirip, kayak kembar.. I don't know if it's true, but the most important think that we are the only two child of our parents.. so we only have 1 sibling in our life.. we go through everything together till now..

we often share everything....girl accessories, comb, dress n clothes (not always,, because we have different body size), and even food & present that we have..


umur gw n adek gw beda 5 tahun (ada yang unik di sini..kita beda 5 tahun 5 hari..dan lahir di bulan yang sama.. how unique we are!!!!).. tapi mungkin nggak terlalu keliatan sekarang.. perbedaan yang terlihat di antara kami cuma tinggi badan... tapi waktu kecil perbedaan kami bener-bener keliatan apalagi dari tinggi badan yang bedanya cukup jauh.. karena beda umur yang (menurut gw) cukup jauh ini juga, kami sempet ngalamin saat di mana adek gw masi pengen maen-maenan anak kecil sementara gw udah nggak tertarik lagi sama permainan kayak PS, boneka, dll. akibatnya adek gw jadi nggak ada temen maen di rumah.. poor her...



that's all about my family..

I love my family whatever they are..
and I'm so happy to be with them whatever the condition is.. 
eventhough sometimes I feel not comfortable with the situation, but that is life..
sometimes good and sometimes bad..




No comments:

Post a Comment

thanks for visiting my blog ♥
so glad to read your lovely comments..

follow me on twitter & instagram: @veraaraminta